Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.86101.76401.7675
Bahrain Dinar0.49830.43200.4320
Barbados Dollar2.54042.32562.3303
Brazil Real5.26644.67404.6740
Bulgaria Lev2.25532.07622.0804
Canadian Dollar1.67821.59051.5936
Chile Peso951.91796.09797.69
Chinese Yuan8.98918.36288.3796
Colombia Peso4,429.73,691.13,698.5
Costa Rican Colon793.04621.75622.99
Croatia Kuna8.53657.93067.9465
Czech Koruna29.52927.64227.697
Danish Kroner8.45658.00598.0219
Dominican Pesos67.94556.92857.041
East Caribbean Dollar3.47173.13053.1368
EURO1.12281.08521.0874
Fiji Dollar2.88722.37842.3831
Hong Kong Dollar9.87359.29519.3136
Hungarian Forint376.26349.67350.37
Iceland Krone165.03143.59143.87
India Rupee97.29179.90080.060
Indonesia Rupiah18,57616,23216,265
Israeli Shekel4.47984.12204.1302
Jamaica Dollars181.34151.51151.82
Japanese Yen133.52127.37127.63
Jordan Dinar0.91700.81800.8196
Kenya Shillings130.89120.38120.63
Kuwait Dinar0.39090.35390.3547
Malaysian Ringgit5.46184.85834.8680
Mauritius Rupee46.24441.90841.992
Mexico Peso25.38223.02823.074
New Zealand Dollar1.96871.86481.8685
Norwegian Krone11.33210.63710.658
Oman Riyal0.49880.44800.4489
Peru Nuevo Sol4.59663.69633.6963
Philippine Peso70.79358.08458.200
Poland Zloty4.95814.68134.6906
Romania Leu5.49464.99495.0049
Russia Rouble92.54671.13171.131
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.72604.45594.4648
Singapore Dollar1.74591.64611.6494
South African Rand19.09218.09118.127
South Korea Won1,566.91,391.81,394.6
Sri Lanka Rupee250.68189.14189.14
Swedish Krona12.19911.46211.485
Swiss Franc1.23801.17641.1788
Taiwan Dollar41.52435.07835.149
Thai Baht38.79436.55936.632
Trinidad Dollar9.22807.55957.5746
Turkish Lire7.28406.72456.7380
UAE Dirham4.61084.38294.3917
United States Dollar1.24401.20161.2040
Vietnam Dong30,32426,40126,454

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.244041.204
Marks and Spencer1.34511.1777
Post Office1.1582
High St Bank1.33431.1710
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.12281.0874
Marks and Spencer1.21651.0664
Post Office1.0796
High St Bank1.20341.0530
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.238021.17875
Marks and Spencer1.32611.1473
Post Office1.1948
High St Bank1.32191.1392

Rates as of:23 August 2019 07:36