Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.13431.09671.0989
United States Dollar1.32361.27861.2812
UAE Dirham4.89594.65974.6690
Australian Dollar1.69671.60791.6111
Canadian Dollar1.68041.60271.6059
Swiss Franc1.26341.20851.2109
Chinese Yuan9.14548.45548.4723
Czech Koruna29.85628.33128.388
Hong Kong Dollar10.4199.89679.9165
Croatia Kuna8.69937.98888.0048
Hungarian Forint353.12329.13329.79
Japanese Yen148.61142.66142.94
Norwegian Krone10.72710.16310.184
New Zealand Dollar1.78901.71301.7164
Poland Zloty4.86614.55794.5670
Singapore Dollar1.82321.73271.7362
Thai Baht45.12342.03742.121
Turkish Lire4.76194.42474.4336
South African Rand17.35616.49516.528
Barbados Dollar2.69992.50882.5138
Bulgaria Lev2.25152.11862.1228
Bahrain Dinar0.52910.45900.4590
Bermudan Dollar1.41431.18281.1851
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.86311.68841.6918
Brazil Real4.34183.77203.7720
Bahamas Dollar1.36841.21511.2175
Chile Peso939.47785.69787.26
Colombia Peso4,214.93,596.63,603.8
Costa Rican Colon829.11665.98667.31
Danish Kroner8.54108.05618.0722
Dominican Pesos68.38054.92555.035
Fiji Dollar2.86412.35942.3641
Indonesia Rupiah18,34216,29216,325
Israeli Shekel4.82554.41704.4259
India Rupee93.67073.73373.880
Iceland Krone146.39127.45127.70
Jamaica Dollars181.02151.39151.69
Jordan Dinar0.98300.86270.8644
Kenya Shillings141.13129.18129.44
South Korea Won1,555.01,353.81,356.5
Kuwait Dinar0.42060.36620.3669
Sri Lanka Rupee221.82177.78177.78
Mauritius Rupee46.33541.99142.075
Mexico Peso23.70921.69821.742
Malaysian Ringgit5.94635.24485.2553
Oman Riyal0.52540.47610.4771
Peru Nuevo Sol4.84673.58923.5892
Philippine Peso73.21358.80858.925
Romania Leu5.45764.75154.7610
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.02054.73554.7450
Swedish Krona11.00510.38010.401
Russia Rouble88.06865.21865.349
Trinidad Dollar9.42128.20238.2187
Taiwan Dollar42.09237.01537.089
Vietnam Dong31,76727,38027,435
East Caribbean Dollar3.67423.36323.3699

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.323551.2812
Marks and Spencer1.4281.2594
Post Office1.2695
High St Bank1.41451.2414
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.134271.0989
Marks and Spencer1.22781.0707
Post Office1.0893
High St Bank1.22411.0711
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.263411.21089
Marks and Spencer1.35771.1746
Post Office1.1821
High St Bank1.36331.1750

Rates as of:21 July 2017 07:21