Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.92481.79051.7941
Bahrain Dinar0.53270.46180.4618
Barbados Dollar2.71652.48692.4918
Bulgaria Lev2.26172.08222.0863
Canadian Dollar1.79461.67691.6803
Chile Peso1,108.7927.22929.08
Colombia Peso5,287.24,405.64,414.4
Croatia Kuna8.78368.16028.1765
Czech Koruna31.27029.27129.330
Danish Kroner8.47358.01428.0302
Dominican Pesos82.96469.51169.650
East Caribbean Dollar3.71263.34773.3544
EURO1.13731.08531.0875
Fiji Dollar3.00502.47542.4804
Hong Kong Dollar10.4769.82399.8436
Hungarian Forint424.06389.23390.01
Iceland Krone196.50170.97171.31
Indonesia Rupiah20,47217,88917,925
Japanese Yen142.42133.91134.18
Jordan Dinar0.98260.87650.8782
Kenya Shillings147.78135.92136.19
Kuwait Dinar0.42270.38030.3810
Malaysian Ringgit5.78765.14825.1584
Mauritius Rupee54.66449.53849.637
Mexico Peso29.36126.14126.193
Mint EURO1.13731.08531.0853
Mint United States Dollar1.35441.28101.2810
New Zealand Dollar2.01381.90751.9113
Norwegian Krone12.50211.73511.758
Oman Riyal0.53340.47910.4800
Peru Nuevo Sol5.24644.21884.2188
Philippine Peso70.08757.50557.620
Poland Zloty5.22934.93734.9472
Romania Leu5.68705.16985.1801
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.05384.76494.7744
Singapore Dollar1.82861.72411.7275
South African Rand23.05020.68720.729
South Korea Won1,566.11,391.11,393.9
Sri Lanka Rupee274.40207.03207.03
Swedish Krona11.82711.11311.135
Swiss Franc1.22901.15771.1601
Taiwan Dollar40.58434.28534.353
Thai Baht42.59439.75539.834
Turkish Lire10.9309.93199.9517
UAE Dirham5.01524.71244.7218
United States Dollar1.35441.28101.2836
Vietnam Dong32,39728,20528,262

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.354381.2836
Marks and Spencer1.43601.2782
Post Office1.2583
High St Bank1.42881.2539
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.137281.0875
Marks and Spencer1.21871.0843
Post Office1.0667
High St Bank1.20861.0575
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.229041.16005
Marks and Spencer1.3044 1.1368
Post Office1.1356
High St Bank1.30651.1259

Rates as of:23 October 2020 08:04