Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar2.02071.91541.9192
Bahrain Dinar0.52730.45710.4571
Barbados Dollar2.68882.46152.4664
Bulgaria Lev2.44182.24792.2524
Canadian Dollar1.77281.68011.6834
Chile Peso1,131.0945.88947.77
Colombia Peso4,674.93,895.43,903.2
Costa Rican Colon850.71666.96668.29
Croatia Kuna9.33788.67508.6924
Czech Koruna31.10829.11929.178
Danish Kroner9.17528.68638.7036
Dominican Pesos74.84462.70862.833
East Caribbean Dollar3.67533.31403.3207
EURO1.21581.17511.1775
Fiji Dollar3.09102.54632.5514
Hong Kong Dollar10.3869.77739.7969
Hungarian Forint419.98390.30391.08
Iceland Krone178.72155.50155.81
India Rupee103.1484.70784.876
Indonesia Rupiah19,21216,78816,822
Israeli Shekel4.63974.26924.2777
Japanese Yen147.84141.04141.32
Jordan Dinar0.97020.86540.8671
Kenya Shillings135.92125.01125.26
Kuwait Dinar0.41690.37750.3782
Malaysian Ringgit5.82755.18375.1940
Mauritius Rupee50.85746.08846.180
Mexico Peso25.93523.53023.577
New Zealand Dollar2.10811.99682.0008
Norwegian Krone12.50511.73811.761
Oman Riyal0.52800.47420.4752
Peru Nuevo Sol4.88123.92513.9251
Philippine Peso73.02459.91460.034
Poland Zloty5.29274.99725.0072
Romania Leu6.04655.49665.5076
Russia Rouble92.54671.13171.131
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.00424.71814.7275
Singapore Dollar1.87061.76361.7672
South African Rand20.19019.13219.171
South Korea Won1,670.81,484.11,487.0
Sri Lanka Rupee268.03202.23202.23
Swedish Krona13.04412.25712.281
Swiss Franc1.30301.23821.2407
Taiwan Dollar42.74136.10636.178
Thai Baht42.33739.89739.977
Turkish Lire8.21517.58417.5993
UAE Dirham4.88054.63934.6486
United States Dollar1.31691.27191.2745
Vietnam Dong32,17028,00828,064

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.316911.2745
Marks and Spencer1.42381.2545
Post Office1.2234
High St Bank1.41181.2390
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.21581.1775
Marks and Spencer1.31831.1604
Post Office1.1309
High St Bank1.30321.1403
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.303031.24065
Marks and Spencer1.39781.2182
Post Office1.2173
High St Bank1.39301.2005

Rates as of:24 February 2020 08:33