Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.89681.77221.7757
Bahrain Dinar0.51310.44480.4448
Barbados Dollar2.61602.39492.3997
Bulgaria Lev2.28272.10152.1057
Canadian Dollar1.78571.67611.6794
Chile Peso1,080.6903.72905.53
Colombia Peso4,875.14,062.24,070.3
Croatia Kuna8.80798.18278.1991
Czech Koruna30.98329.00329.061
Danish Kroner8.55408.09828.1144
Dominican Pesos79.69066.76866.902
East Caribbean Dollar3.57613.22463.2311
EURO1.14891.09751.1000
Fiji Dollar2.92572.41012.4150
Hong Kong Dollar10.0509.46089.4798
Hungarian Forint415.82381.66382.42
Iceland Krone191.43166.56166.89
India Rupee105.0986.30786.480
Indonesia Rupiah19,35216,91016,944
Japanese Yen139.20131.52131.78
Jordan Dinar0.94440.84240.8441
Kenya Shillings139.89128.67128.92
Kuwait Dinar0.40740.36890.3696
Malaysian Ringgit5.73465.10105.1112
Mauritius Rupee52.45747.53847.633
Mexico Peso30.14927.35427.408
Mint EURO1.14831.10001.1000
Mint United States Dollar1.30961.24021.2402
New Zealand Dollar1.97621.87191.8756
Norwegian Krone12.38311.62311.646
Oman Riyal0.51370.46140.4624
Peru Nuevo Sol4.91033.94853.9485
Philippine Peso69.00456.61656.729
Poland Zloty5.14964.86204.8717
Romania Leu5.70285.18415.1945
Russia Rouble92.54671.13171.131
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.86844.59004.5992
Singapore Dollar1.80921.70571.7091
South African Rand21.91520.76720.808
South Korea Won1,605.11,425.81,428.6
Sri Lanka Rupee266.53201.10201.10
Swedish Krona12.00911.28411.307
Swiss Franc1.23001.15861.1609
Taiwan Dollar40.26434.01434.082
Thai Baht41.08238.34338.420
Turkish Lire9.07908.25018.2666
UAE Dirham4.80364.51354.5226
United States Dollar1.30961.24021.2427
Vietnam Dong31,20727,17027,224

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.309621.2427
Marks and Spencer1.39001.2197
Post Office1.2123
High St Bank1.37981.2110
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.148891.1
Marks and Spencer1.22491.0737
Post Office1.0761
High St Bank1.21871.0663
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.229971.16093
Marks and Spencer
Post Office1.1355
High St Bank1.30471.1244

Rates as of:10 July 2020 07:48