Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.94681.84541.8491
Bahrain Dinar0.51940.45020.4502
Barbados Dollar2.64872.42482.4297
Brazil Real5.64005.00565.0056
Bulgaria Lev2.35782.17062.1750
Canadian Dollar1.73721.64631.6496
Chile Peso993.29830.70832.37
Chinese Yuan9.38598.73198.7494
Colombia Peso4,702.73,918.63,926.4
Costa Rican Colon844.67662.23663.55
Croatia Kuna8.98368.34608.3626
Czech Koruna30.88228.90728.965
Danish Kroner8.85858.38658.4033
Dominican Pesos73.03361.19161.313
East Caribbean Dollar3.62133.26533.2719
EURO1.17471.13531.1376
Fiji Dollar3.02182.48932.4943
Hong Kong Dollar10.2999.69569.7150
Hungarian Forint399.05370.85371.59
Iceland Krone172.26149.88150.18
India Rupee101.2183.11583.281
Indonesia Rupiah19,30016,86516,899
Israeli Shekel4.69664.32154.3301
Jamaica Dollars186.23155.60155.91
Japanese Yen142.02135.49135.76
Jordan Dinar0.95630.85300.8547
Kenya Shillings137.27126.25126.50
Kuwait Dinar0.40690.36840.3692
Mauritius Rupee48.50443.95644.044
Mexico Peso25.80723.41423.461
New Zealand Dollar2.08781.97761.9815
Norwegian Krone12.05911.31911.342
Oman Riyal0.52030.46740.4683
Peru Nuevo Sol4.78103.84453.8445
Philippine Peso72.79759.72959.848
Poland Zloty5.10874.82344.8331
Romania Leu5.78545.25925.2697
Russia Rouble92.54671.13171.131
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.93024.64834.6576
Singapore Dollar1.80141.69841.7018
South African Rand19.68318.65118.688
South Korea Won1,604.51,425.21,428.0
Sri Lanka Rupee264.02199.20199.20
Swedish Krona12.86812.09112.115
Swiss Franc1.30561.24061.2431
Taiwan Dollar42.41835.83435.905
Thai Baht39.97837.67537.750
Trinidad Dollar9.65547.90977.9255
Turkish Lire7.79227.19377.2081
UAE Dirham4.80764.57004.5791
United States Dollar1.29851.25411.2566
Vietnam Dong31,63827,54427,599

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.298461.2566
Marks and Spencer1.40391.2542
Post Office1.232
High St Bank1.37671.2083
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.174651.1376
Marks and Spencer1.27341.1376
Post Office1.1143
High St Bank1.25331.0966
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.30561.2431
Marks and Spencer1.40151.2252
Post Office1.221
High St Bank1.38611.1946

Rates as of:16 October 2019 07:32