Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.16921.13051.1328
United States Dollar1.31481.26791.2704
UAE Dirham4.85484.62064.6298
Australian Dollar1.78561.69211.6955
Canadian Dollar1.78341.70101.7044
Swiss Franc1.28231.22661.2290
Chinese Yuan9.19268.49918.5161
Czech Koruna31.20429.61029.669
Hong Kong Dollar10.3119.79419.8137
Croatia Kuna8.98498.25118.2676
Hungarian Forint366.46341.39342.08
Japanese Yen146.65140.78141.06
Norwegian Krone11.12310.53910.560
New Zealand Dollar1.87171.79211.7957
Poland Zloty4.95594.64194.6512
Singapore Dollar1.83381.74281.7463
Thai Baht45.52542.41142.496
Turkish Lire4.77514.43704.4459
South African Rand17.13016.28016.313
Barbados Dollar2.67652.48702.4919
Bulgaria Lev2.32092.18392.1883
Bahrain Dinar0.52470.45520.4561
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.87391.69821.7016
Brazil Real4.35233.78113.7887
Bahamas Dollar1.36841.21511.2175
Chile Peso939.86786.02787.59
Colombia Peso4,063.13,467.13,474.0
Costa Rican Colon844.86678.62679.98
Danish Kroner8.80888.30888.3254
Dominican Pesos67.61054.30754.416
Fiji Dollar2.93672.41922.4240
Indonesia Rupiah18,16716,13716,169
Israeli Shekel4.81374.40624.4150
India Rupee93.22073.37873.525
Iceland Krone138.64120.71120.95
Jamaica Dollars182.77152.85153.16
Jordan Dinar0.97480.85550.8572
Kenya Shillings139.20127.42127.67
South Korea Won1,544.41,344.61,347.3
Kuwait Dinar0.41860.36440.3651
Sri Lanka Rupee218.60175.19175.19
Mauritius Rupee47.05442.64242.728
Mexico Peso24.85322.74522.791
Malaysian Ringgit5.87695.18355.1939
Oman Riyal0.52090.47210.4730
Peru Nuevo Sol4.84503.58793.5951
Philippine Peso71.30157.27257.387
Qatar Riyal4.92834.46624.4752
Romania Leu5.59784.87354.8833
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.97864.69594.7053
Swedish Krona11.52510.87110.893
Russia Rouble84.14862.31662.440
Trinidad Dollar9.28118.08048.0965
Taiwan Dollar41.35636.36836.441
Vietnam Dong31,48927,14127,196
East Caribbean Dollar3.64333.33493.3415

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.314761.2704
Marks and Spencer1.41591.2488
Post Office1.2378
High St Bank1.41161.2389
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.169191.1328
Marks and Spencer1.2661.104
Post Office1.1049
High St Bank1.26251.1047
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.282341.22904
Marks and Spencer1.37941.1933
Post Office1.2005
High St Bank1.38961.1976

Rates as of:26 May 2017 07:40