Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.92331.78671.7902
Bahrain Dinar0.53670.46530.4653
Barbados Dollar2.73712.50572.5107
Bulgaria Lev2.26682.08682.0910
Canadian Dollar1.82411.70801.7114
Colombia Peso5,315.04,428.84,437.6
Croatia Kuna8.67508.05938.0754
Czech Koruna30.05028.12928.185
Danish Kroner8.50238.04158.0575
Dominican Pesos83.66470.09870.238
East Caribbean Dollar3.74213.37423.3810
EURO1.14081.09001.0920
Fiji Dollar3.01642.48482.4898
Hong Kong Dollar10.5559.89849.9182
Hungarian Forint402.98369.88370.62
Iceland Krone191.87166.94167.28
Indonesia Rupiah20,52917,93917,975
Japanese Yen144.55135.91136.18
Jordan Dinar0.98810.88140.8832
Kenya Shillings147.74135.88136.15
Kuwait Dinar0.42540.38260.3834
Malaysian Ringgit5.88155.23175.2421
Mauritius Rupee54.75449.62049.719
Mexico Peso31.54628.08628.143
Mint EURO1.14081.09001.0900
New Zealand Dollar2.04081.93311.9369
Norwegian Krone12.16211.41611.439
Oman Riyal0.53760.48290.4839
Peru Nuevo Sol5.20304.18394.1839
Philippine Peso71.59358.74158.858
Poland Zloty5.03874.75734.7668
Romania Leu5.65715.14255.1528
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.09414.80284.8124
Singapore Dollar1.85931.75291.7564
South African Rand24.91122.35822.402
South Korea Won1,653.11,468.41,471.3
Sri Lanka Rupee278.31209.98209.98
Swedish Krona11.77711.06611.088
Swiss Franc1.24091.16891.1712
Taiwan Dollar41.93535.42535.496
Thai Baht42.67439.82939.908
UAE Dirham5.02584.72234.7318
United States Dollar1.37041.29381.2964
Vietnam Dong32,65028,42628,483

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.370431.2964
Marks and Spencer1.43851.2805
Post Office1.2597
High St Bank1.41781.2443
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.140761.092
Marks and Spencer1.21941.0844
Post Office1.0663
High St Bank1.20931.0581
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.240871.17121
Marks and Spencer1.31371.1449
Post Office1.1430
High St Bank1.311.1290

Rates as of:05 August 2020 07:46