Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.87001.73961.7430
Bahrain Dinar0.51780.44880.4488
Barbados Dollar2.63962.41642.4213
Bulgaria Lev2.22182.04542.0495
Canadian Dollar1.76901.65301.6563
Chile Peso1,075.2899.24901.04
Croatia Kuna8.59477.98478.0006
Czech Koruna30.43528.48928.546
Danish Kroner8.32147.87037.8860
Dominican Pesos80.54467.48467.619
East Caribbean Dollar3.60763.25303.2595
EURO1.11691.06591.0680
Fiji Dollar2.91862.40432.4091
Hong Kong Dollar10.1789.54519.5642
Hungarian Forint416.58382.36383.12
Iceland Krone189.01164.46164.79
Indonesia Rupiah20,08217,54917,584
Japanese Yen138.70130.41130.67
Jordan Dinar0.95290.85000.8517
Kenya Shillings143.00131.52131.79
Kuwait Dinar0.41140.37010.3708
Malaysian Ringgit5.63755.01475.0247
Mauritius Rupee52.98648.01848.114
Mexico Peso29.74926.48626.539
Mint EURO1.11691.06591.0659
Mint United States Dollar1.31611.24481.2448
New Zealand Dollar1.98071.87611.8798
Norwegian Krone12.32311.56711.590
Oman Riyal0.51830.46550.4665
Peru Nuevo Sol5.02214.03844.0384
Philippine Peso68.28256.02456.136
Poland Zloty5.03904.75764.7671
Romania Leu5.57255.06575.0758
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.91134.63054.6398
Singapore Dollar1.79031.68791.6913
South African Rand23.36320.96921.011
South Korea Won1,567.61,392.51,395.3
Swedish Krona11.70811.00111.023
Swiss Franc1.21251.14221.1445
Taiwan Dollar40.11033.88433.951
Thai Baht41.68238.90338.981
Turkish Lire10.2509.31389.3325
UAE Dirham4.84684.55414.5632
United States Dollar1.31611.24481.2473

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.31611.2473
Marks and Spencer1.39561.2423
Post Office1.2227
High St Bank1.39181.2215
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.116931.068
Marks and Spencer1.19611.0642
Post Office1.0465
High St Bank1.18731.0389
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.212541.14447
Marks and Spencer1.28691.1215
Post Office1.1204
High St Bank1.28661.1088

Rates as of:23 September 2020 07:54