Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar2.22731.98591.9899
Bahrain Dinar0.50610.43870.4387
Bulgaria Lev2.31932.13522.1395
Canadian Dollar1.92241.71391.7174
Chile Peso1,168.4977.13979.08
Croatia Kuna9.06458.42118.4380
Czech Koruna32.36230.29330.354
Danish Kroner9.40678.24418.2605
Dominican Pesos72.71960.92761.049
East Caribbean Dollar3.52713.18053.1868
EURO1.24331.11671.1200
Fiji Dollar3.12792.57672.5818
Hong Kong Dollar10.7709.33389.3524
Hungarian Forint424.02394.05394.84
Iceland Krone191.32166.46166.80
India Rupee105.2586.44086.613
Japanese Yen148.24130.19130.45
Jordan Dinar0.93220.83150.8332
Kenya Shillings136.05125.14125.39
Malaysian Ringgit5.77025.13275.1429
Mauritius Rupee51.15346.35746.449
Mexico Peso31.35028.44328.500
New Zealand Dollar2.14232.02922.0332
Norwegian Krone13.20112.39212.417
Oman Riyal0.50670.45520.4561
Peru Nuevo Sol4.79483.85563.8556
Philippine Peso69.73757.21757.332
Poland Zloty5.36505.06555.0756
Romania Leu5.77905.25345.2639
Russia Rouble93.33973.63673.636
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.81784.54244.5514
Singapore Dollar1.98621.72541.7289
South African Rand25.14021.96822.012
South Korea Won1,619.41,438.41,441.3
Sri Lanka Rupee267.42201.76201.76
Swedish Krona12.80612.03312.057
Swiss Franc1.34121.17191.1743
Taiwan Dollar40.69834.38034.449
Thai Baht42.33539.89539.975
Turkish Lire8.55427.89717.9129
UAE Dirham4.68364.45224.4611
United States Dollar1.32271.21461.2170
Vietnam Dong31,32927,27627,330

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.322731.217
Marks and Spencer1.36641.2039
Post Office
High St Bank1.35391.1883
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.243311.12
Marks and Spencer1.24801.0985
Post Office
High St Bank1.23971.0848
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.34121.17425
Marks and Spencer1.32131.1515
Post Office
High St Bank1.31891.1367

Rates as of:02 April 2020 07:53