Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.19731.15731.1600
United States Dollar1.30571.25871.2612
UAE Dirham4.82454.58984.5989
Australian Dollar1.74451.65221.6555
Canadian Dollar1.78271.69941.7028
Swiss Franc1.30401.24711.2495
Chinese Yuan9.16948.47608.4929
Czech Koruna32.42630.75430.815
Hong Kong Dollar10.2309.71579.7351
Croatia Kuna9.25528.48758.5044
Hungarian Forint379.79353.47354.17
Japanese Yen144.32138.48138.76
Norwegian Krone11.24910.65510.676
New Zealand Dollar1.87571.79421.7977
Poland Zloty5.16324.83414.8437
Singapore Dollar1.83151.73981.7433
Thai Baht45.55842.41742.501
Turkish Lire4.78494.40164.4104
South African Rand17.06816.20916.241
Barbados Dollar2.66402.46642.4714
Bulgaria Lev2.38002.23842.2429
Bahrain Dinar0.52130.45200.4529
Bermudan Dollar1.39501.16631.1686
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.87211.69511.6985
Brazil Real4.28703.72333.7307
Bahamas Dollar1.35661.20461.2070
Chile Peso914.91764.44765.97
Costa Rican Colon800.83628.57629.82
Danish Kroner9.02978.51478.5318
Dominican Pesos67.37653.70053.807
Fiji Dollar2.93972.36922.3739
Indonesia Rupiah18,03316,01016,042
Israeli Shekel4.89104.47374.4826
India Rupee94.25770.49670.637
Iceland Krone147.43127.98128.24
Jamaica Dollars180.61150.11150.41
Jordan Dinar0.96920.84930.8510
Kenya Shillings138.37126.40126.65
South Korea Won1,544.51,342.11,344.8
Kuwait Dinar0.41750.36280.3636
Sri Lanka Rupee217.34173.02173.02
Mexico Peso24.98222.84422.890
Malaysian Ringgit5.98225.27085.2813
Oman Riyal0.51780.46910.4700
Peru Nuevo Sol4.78023.53503.5421
Philippine Peso70.62856.71356.827
Qatar Riyal4.89644.43584.4447
Romania Leu5.71144.96474.9746
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.94724.66504.6744
Swedish Krona11.69111.02011.042
Russia Rouble82.07460.76060.881
Trinidad Dollar9.26307.99198.0079
Taiwan Dollar41.09236.10436.176
Vietnam Dong31,31026,97927,033
East Caribbean Dollar3.64003.29473.3013
French Pacific Francs153.81130.04130.04

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.305681.2612
Marks and Spencer1.40751.2413
Post Office1.2301
High St Bank1.39471.2241
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.197291.16
Marks and Spencer1.29661.1305
Post Office1.1339
High St Bank1.30451.1414
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.304041.24954
Marks and Spencer1.40171.2126
Post Office1.2204
High St Bank1.40371.2097

Rates as of:25 April 2017 07:44